ALMOND BY-PRODUCTS

GLUTEN AND LACTOSE FREE

It makes the most delicious, creamy almond milk with a nutty flavor.

  • It is Dairy Free, Soy Free, Lactose Free.
  • Vegan Food
  • Good Plant-based protein source.
  • Reduce Calories or sugars.
  • May strengthen your bones.
  • Store in a dry a cool place.
  • For more information about our blends visit USE CASES page

PROCESS:

  • Once the juice from the almond has been extracted, a modern Spray Drying technology dries the powder in seconds using hot air. This method helps to preserve the natural components of the almond, obtaining a very homogeneous and concentrated powder milk.
  • For more information about our process visit our TECHNOLOGY page


  • Our Flour is obtained from the final residue of the Soluble Almond Powder processing,
  • Used by people who need to include a source of fiber in their daily diet.
  • It is commonly used as a key ingredient to make pastries and as source of dietary fiber.
  • Store in a dry a cool place.

PROCESS:

Once the final paste is separated from the almond juice, it is transferred to a tray dryer for its drying process. The material is subjected to a hot air temperature ranging from 40 to 55 degrees centigrade, until a final humidity is achieved. The dry material is ground until obtaining the appropriate granulometry for the final consumer.


  • It is made by pressing raw almond without the use of high heat or chemical agents. This low heat process helps the Almond Oil retain much of its nutrient content.
  • Our un-refined Almond Oil is great for culinary uses, and popular in the beauty industry.
  • Our Oil may promote Hearth Health.
  • May help you maintain a Healthy weight.
  • Used in mixtures with essential oils for body massages.
  • Keep it in a dry a cool place.

PROCESS:

To obtain the almond oil, the seed is introduced into an expeller press, subjecting it to high pressure which causes the oil to separate from the paste. In this process we take great care that the material does not exceed a temperature of 35 ° C to 40 ° C, for this reason it is considered that this oil is cold pressed, therefore it is guaranteed that its active principles and benefits are maintained.


WE CUSTOMIZE YOUR IDEA

PLEASE CONTACT US